Henancun, China Page

Other names: 河南村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.0332 Longitude 94.5343 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Henancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanheba (3.4 nm) Qinjiawan (1.0 nm)
Tongyouduan (1.5 nm)
Lijiadun (2.4 nm)
Dajiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Damiao (4.2 nm)
Nantai (5.0 nm)
Xiangyang Nongchang (6.1 nm)
Diaotan (6.1 nm)
Dujiadun (6.9 nm)
Nianbotai (7.5 nm)
Nanyanggou (7.6 nm)
Sanhaoqiao (7.3 nm)
Minzhou (7.4 nm)
Nianbomiao (8.2 nm)
Hezhoubu (8.8 nm)
Shangyongfeng Kouzi (4.2 nm)
Heshui (6.7 nm)
Yueyaquan (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 14 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
8.8 nm NE Dunhuang Mosque
9.3 nm NE White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
8.4 nm SW Western Thousand Buddha Caves
12.4 nm E Stele of Sulaiman
12.4 nm E Mogao Caves
12.4 nm E Dunhuang manuscripts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:42 2016