Damiao, China Page

Other names: 大庙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.0912 Longitude 94.5840 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 94° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Damiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyouduan (3.4 nm) Xiangyang Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Sanhaoqiao (3.1 nm)
Nianbotai (3.4 nm)
Nanyanggou (3.7 nm)
Nianbomiao (4.0 nm)
Hezhoubu (4.9 nm)
Nantai (0.9 nm)
Shangyongfeng Kouzi (1.3 nm)
Diaotan (2.0 nm)
Dujiadun (2.9 nm)
Heshui (2.9 nm)
Minzhou (3.4 nm)
Yueyaquan (3.7 nm)
Shazhou (4.6 nm)
Dajiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Lijiadun (1.8 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.1 nm)
Henancun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 11 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
4.8 nm NE Dunhuang Mosque
5.2 nm NE White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
10.6 nm E Stele of Sulaiman
10.6 nm E Mogao Caves
10.6 nm E Dunhuang manuscripts
11.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:48 2016