Nantai, China Page

Other names: 南台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.0999 Longitude 94.5994 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 35' 58E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nantai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damiao (0.9 nm)
Lijiadun (2.7 nm)
Xiangyang Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Sanhaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Nianbotai (2.8 nm)
Nanyanggou (3.2 nm)
Nianbomiao (3.3 nm)
Hezhoubu (4.4 nm)
Qijiaqiao (4.0 nm)
Suzhoumiao (4.9 nm)
Diaotan (1.2 nm)
Dujiadun (2.0 nm)
Heshui (2.1 nm)
Minzhou (2.5 nm)
Yueyaquan (3.0 nm)
Shazhou (3.7 nm)
Shangyongfeng Kouzi (1.3 nm)
Dajiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Qinjiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 10 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
3.9 nm NE Dunhuang Mosque
4.3 nm NE White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
10.1 nm E Stele of Sulaiman
10.1 nm E Mogao Caves
10.1 nm E Dunhuang manuscripts
10.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:51 2016