Hezhoubu, China Page

Other names: 河州堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1733 Longitude 94.5946 Altitude (feet) 3671
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 94° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 1118
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hezhoubu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhoubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhoubu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiningbu (0.9 nm)
Xiningwan (1.6 nm)
Sujiahu (1.8 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhabacha (3.3 nm)
Suzhoumiao (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia (2.8 nm)
Sunjiaqiao (2.8 nm)
Qijiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Liujiabu (3.5 nm)
Nanyanggou (1.2 nm)
Nianbotai (1.7 nm)
Nianbomiao (1.7 nm)
Xiangyang Nongchang (2.8 nm)
Sanhaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Minzhou (3.7 nm)
Diaotan (4.1 nm)
Dujiadun (4.0 nm)
Nantai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 9 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
4.0 nm SE Dunhuang Mosque
6.2 nm SE Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
9.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.6 nm SE Stele of Sulaiman
12.6 nm SE Mogao Caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:27 2016