Heixiaoba, China Page

Other names: 黑小坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.5535 Longitude 99.6510 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 99° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heixiaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heixiaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heixiaoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shagou (1.0 nm) Zhenjiang (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiadun (2.7 nm)
Yanzhibu (3.0 nm)
Huaqiangzi (4.7 nm)
Qiao'erwan (5.3 nm)
Hongshan (7.8 nm)
Shiba (1.1 nm)
Jiuba (3.0 nm)
Xinkai (3.5 nm)
Yongfeng (4.2 nm)
Hexicun (4.7 nm)
Yingouqiao (5.0 nm)
Dingping (5.4 nm)
Baba (5.7 nm)
Zhaizi (6.4 nm)
Le'ercun (6.7 nm)
Dongzhuang (7.6 nm)
Tuanjie (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 35 nm W 270
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 51 nm N 7
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 65 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 63 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Gaotai County
20.0 nm NE 100th meridian east
28.3 nm SE Linze County
42.9 nm S Sunan Yugur Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:02 2016