Yandishajia, China Page

Other names: 眼底沙家

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8111 Longitude 98.3406 Altitude (feet) 11948
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 40N Long (DMS) 98° 20' 26E Altitude (meters) 3641
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yandishajia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandishajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandishajia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gujitan (1.2 nm)
Wogeding (1.8 nm)
Ziba (2.2 nm)
Zhuangduo (2.6 nm)
Tongba (3.2 nm)
Gongguo (4.0 nm)
Maba (4.4 nm)
Gujing (1.8 nm)
Babi (2.5 nm)
Daga (1.5 nm)
Duomi (1.5 nm)
Zheba (1.8 nm)
Dari (2.5 nm)
Daricun (2.6 nm)
Lijie (3.0 nm)
Duogongzuo (3.2 nm)
Guangti Niuchang (3.4 nm)
Huola (3.5 nm)
Xiluo Niuchang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 77 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Co'nga
13.4 nm SE Chuka, Tibet
13.3 nm SE Gartog
16.1 nm NE Lura, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:57 2016