Duogongzuo, China Page

Other names: 多贡作

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8384 Longitude 98.3925 Altitude (feet) 12759
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 98° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 3888
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duogongzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duogongzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duogongzuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daga (1.6 nm)
Gujing (3.0 nm)
Yandishajia (3.2 nm)
Babi (4.0 nm)
Gujitan (4.4 nm)
Qiudachong (4.5 nm)
Lingzhusi (5.0 nm)
Meisha Muchang (2.7 nm) Daricun (0.6 nm)
Dari (1.0 nm)
Lijie (1.7 nm)
Duomi (1.9 nm)
Huola (2.2 nm)
Zheba (2.5 nm)
Guangti Niuchang (3.9 nm)
Shagama Niuchang (4.4 nm)
Zuoshinong Niuchang (4.7 nm)
Bangshagong (5.0 nm)
Xiluo Niuchang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 79 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Co'nga
12.4 nm SE Gartog
13.9 nm S Chuka, Tibet
13.0 nm NE Lura, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:26 2016