Gongguo, China Page

Other names: 贡果

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8477 Longitude 98.2764 Altitude (feet) 10305
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 98° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 3140
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongguo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maba (0.4 nm)
Puguochong (1.4 nm)
Daxuanguo (1.8 nm)
Wokadi (2.7 nm)
Gamuchong (3.8 nm)
Beitang (3.4 nm)
Ririgong (3.3 nm)
Decaiguo (3.4 nm)
Nisiding (3.5 nm)
Zong'e (3.7 nm)
Lingzhusi (4.0 nm)
Zhuangduo (1.4 nm)
Babi (2.1 nm)
Gujing (3.1 nm)
Tongba (1.4 nm)
Wogeding (2.7 nm)
Ziba (3.1 nm)
Gujitan (3.4 nm)
Hanwu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 73 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Co'nga
17.0 nm SE Chuka, Tibet
16.9 nm NW Sanor
17.3 nm SE Gartog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:15 2016