Duomi, China Page

Other names: 多米

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8136 Longitude 98.3700 Altitude (feet) 11893
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 98° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 3624
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duomi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duomi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duomi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yandishajia (1.5 nm)
Gujing (2.4 nm)
Gujitan (2.7 nm)
Babi (3.4 nm)
Wogeding (3.4 nm)
Ziba (3.7 nm)
Zhuangduo (4.0 nm)
Daga (0.7 nm)
Daricun (1.3 nm)
Duogongzuo (1.9 nm)
Dari (1.0 nm)
Lijie (1.4 nm)
Huola (2.0 nm)
Meisha Muchang (4.5 nm)
Zheba (0.8 nm)
Guangti Niuchang (2.6 nm)
Shagama Niuchang (3.5 nm)
Xiluo Niuchang (3.9 nm)
Chaore (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 79 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Co'nga
12.8 nm SE Chuka, Tibet
12.2 nm SE Gartog
14.7 nm NE Lura, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016