Yanbo, China Page

Other names: 烟波

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5036 Longitude 93.5022 Altitude (feet) 16312
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 13N Long (DMS) 93° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 4971
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanbo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanbo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtangcun (3.4 nm)
Zhaxiregang (5.1 nm)
Xuerelie (2.8 nm)
Guokema (4.1 nm)
Pomoque (4.9 nm)
Baijian (8.1 nm)
Shengengbaza (1.1 nm)
Luobu Songduo (1.7 nm)
Dongmu (4.5 nm)
Cuobang (6.1 nm)
Kongma (6.4 nm)
Bazha (6.6 nm)
Rongbuqusong (1.9 nm)
Dazidengmeng (3.9 nm)
Ganbabadong (5.9 nm)
Zhaxigang (6.3 nm)
Nianglacai (7.0 nm)
Ga'erzang (8.3 nm)
Qingbo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 45 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 63 nm S 148
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 104 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW Nang County
23.2 nm N Nyingda
24.1 nm NE Langgar
24.2 nm NE Bêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:42 2016