Shengengbaza, China Page

Other names: 申耕靶杂

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5008 Longitude 93.5225 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 21E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengengbaza Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengengbaza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengengbaza Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanbo (1.1 nm)
Zhongtangcun (4.4 nm)
Zhaxiregang (6.1 nm)
Xuerelie (3.1 nm)
Dongmu (3.8 nm)
Guokema (4.1 nm)
Pomoque (5.0 nm)
Baijian (7.8 nm)
Luobu Songduo (0.7 nm)
Cuobang (5.0 nm)
Kongma (5.3 nm)
Bazha (5.7 nm)
Rongbuqusong (1.4 nm)
Dazidengmeng (3.6 nm)
Ganbabadong (5.3 nm)
Zhaxigang (5.8 nm)
Nianglacai (6.3 nm)
Ga'erzang (7.8 nm)
Baga (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 44 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 62 nm S 149
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 104 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Nang County
23.6 nm N Nyingda
23.8 nm NE Langgar
23.6 nm NE Bêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:50 2016