Pomoque, China Page

Other names: 泼磨却

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5842 Longitude 93.5128 Altitude (feet) 15170
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 3N Long (DMS) 93° 30' 46E Altitude (meters) 4623
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pomoque Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomoque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomoque Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaxiregang (5.7 nm) Damudanga (4.2 nm)
Jinma Zhuokesha (6.1 nm)
Yousupusu (8.4 nm)
Dongmu (3.9 nm)
Baijian (4.1 nm)
Xuemacai (5.5 nm)
Bazha (6.2 nm)
Xiamuxi (6.7 nm)
Cuobang (7.2 nm)
Kongma (8.0 nm)
Guokema (1.1 nm)
Xuerelie (2.1 nm)
Yanbo (4.9 nm)
Shengengbaza (5.0 nm)
Luobu Songduo (5.6 nm)
Zhongtangcun (5.5 nm)
Rongbuqusong (6.4 nm)
Dazidengmeng (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 46 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 66 nm S 151
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 108 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N Nyingda
18.8 nm SW Nang County
19.6 nm NE Langgar
22.0 nm N Golingka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:57 2016