Ganbabadong, China Page

Other names: 干靶巴冬

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4217 Longitude 93.5664 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 93° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganbabadong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganbabadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganbabadong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaxigang (1.3 nm)
Dazidengmeng (2.5 nm)
Dadengkacun (6.7 nm)
Rongbuqusong (4.1 nm)
Luobu Songduo (4.6 nm)
Shengengbaza (5.3 nm)
Kongma (5.2 nm)
Cuobang (5.8 nm)
Yanbo (5.9 nm)
Dongmu (7.5 nm)
Nianglacai (1.3 nm)
Baga (2.9 nm)
Duodongjia (6.6 nm)
Ga'erzang (2.9 nm)
Jiebuzhare (3.3 nm)
Tangqianmu (4.1 nm)
Zegangzhe (7.2 nm)
Mingye Songduo (7.1 nm)
Pulong (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 40 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 57 nm S 149
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 92 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Nang County
21.9 nm S Rixoi
26.8 nm S Gyêmdong
26.2 nm NE Bêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:28 2016