Xisongcun, China Page

Other names: 西松村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9201 Longitude 99.0241 Altitude (feet) 11853
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 12N Long (DMS) 99° 1' 27E Altitude (meters) 3612
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 686

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xisongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xisongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xisongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eba (1.0 nm)
Tangge (2.0 nm)
Shanyanhe (2.3 nm)
Jiaodigong (4.2 nm)
Lingdang (4.7 nm)
Tuoguoding (5.0 nm)
Rongba (5.8 nm)
Daoran (6.1 nm)
Shuimogou (2.0 nm)
Laipu Xicun (2.9 nm)
Chaxue (3.5 nm)
Nachabu (4.1 nm)
Richesi (5.0 nm)
Dangzuo (1.9 nm)
Hutu (2.3 nm)
Zhaye (3.4 nm)
Relangdi (4.5 nm)
Bangchexi (4.8 nm)
Sangegong (5.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.3 nm S Chubarong
7.2 nm S Chubalung
8.3 nm S 99th meridian east
10.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.1 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:06 2016