Daoran, China Page

Other names: 道冉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9984 Longitude 99.1003 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 99° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 602

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daoran Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoran Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongba (3.4 nm)
Shanyanhe (3.9 nm)
Jiaodigong (3.8 nm)
Batang (0.6 nm)
Xiasangka (0.8 nm)
Yilanghe (1.5 nm)
Sililong (1.8 nm)
Shengbenzha (2.3 nm)
Suoyibu (3.5 nm)
Nangji (4.1 nm)
Bengka (4.1 nm)
Langgen (4.4 nm)
Lazonghuo (0.5 nm)
Lazhahe (3.2 nm)
Cijieding (3.3 nm)
Tuoguoding (1.2 nm)
Richesi (2.1 nm)
Chaxue (2.8 nm)
Nachabu (3.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.2 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.9 nm E Batang County
10.5 nm NW 99th meridian east
12.1 nm SW Chubarong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:58 2016