Relangdi, China Page

Other names: 热郎地

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8456 Longitude 99.0178 Altitude (feet) 8467
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 44N Long (DMS) 99° 1' 4E Altitude (meters) 2580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 650

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Relangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Relangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Relangdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beijianggong (5.2 nm) Zhaye (1.2 nm)
Hutu (2.2 nm)
Dangzuo (3.1 nm)
Laipu Xicun (4.0 nm)
Shuimogou (4.3 nm)
Xisongcun (4.5 nm)
Eba (5.3 nm)
Tangge (6.5 nm)
Shanyanhe (6.6 nm)
Nachabu (6.8 nm)
Chaxue (7.4 nm)
Sangegong (2.0 nm)
Bangchexi (2.2 nm)
Zimi (4.3 nm)
Beidegong (3.9 nm)
Zilingong (4.8 nm)
Woqugong (5.8 nm)
Heba (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Chubarong
2.9 nm S Chubalung
3.8 nm S 99th meridian east
4.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.5 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016