Chaxue, China Page

Other names: 茶雪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9583 Longitude 99.0737 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 99° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 628

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaxue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanyanhe (1.4 nm)
Tangge (2.6 nm)
Jiaodigong (3.1 nm)
Xisongcun (3.5 nm)
Eba (3.4 nm)
Tuoguoding (1.6 nm)
Daoran (2.8 nm)
Lazonghuo (3.2 nm)
Batang (3.4 nm)
Xiasangka (3.5 nm)
Shengbenzha (4.1 nm)
Rongba (4.0 nm)
Yilanghe (4.1 nm)
Sililong (4.6 nm)
Richesi (1.6 nm) Nachabu (2.1 nm)
Shuimogou (3.1 nm)
Laipu Xicun (3.9 nm)
Dangzuo (4.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.9 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.9 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.9 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
9.3 nm SW Chubarong
9.7 nm S Chubalung
9.9 nm E Batang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:20 2016