Xiamuxi, China Page

Other names: 下目稀

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5750 Longitude 93.6400 Altitude (feet) 13809
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 30N Long (DMS) 93° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 4208
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiamuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamuxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongmu (3.9 nm)
Baijian (4.1 nm)
Damudanga (5.7 nm)
Guokema (6.1 nm)
Pomoque (6.7 nm)
Luobu Songduo (7.5 nm)
Shengengbaza (7.6 nm)
Xuemacai (4.4 nm)
Baila (8.1 nm)
Kailang (8.2 nm)
Jidang (2.1 nm)
Bangedong (4.7 nm)
Zucegang (5.0 nm)
Bazha (2.2 nm)
Chongjiu (2.9 nm)
Cuobang (4.3 nm)
Kongma (5.0 nm)
Duodongjia (8.0 nm)
Qianggabaguo (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 39 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 63 nm S 156
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 103 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE Bêba
17.8 nm N Langgar
18.4 nm NE Qabgar
21.9 nm NW Nyingda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016