Bangedong, China Page

Other names: 半哥洞

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5415 Longitude 93.7211 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 93° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bangedong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangedong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangedong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongjiu (2.8 nm)
Jidang (2.8 nm)
Xiamuxi (4.7 nm)
Bazha (5.2 nm)
Cuobang (5.7 nm)
Kongma (5.9 nm)
Zucegang (1.3 nm)
Banguoyan (2.5 nm)
Cuoqiugang (5.3 nm)
Rongshi (6.0 nm)
Liemagang (3.5 nm)
Nuri (4.3 nm)
Xianong (4.8 nm)
Duoxuema (5.4 nm)
Peizhenduo (7.5 nm)
Duolagang (3.3 nm)
Qianggabaguo (4.8 nm)
Duodongjia (5.8 nm)
Bangbuqie (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 35 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 60 nm S 159
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 99 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N Bêba
17.2 nm NE Qabgar
19.5 nm N Langgar
23.4 nm SW Nang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:24 2016