Chacang, China Page

Other names: 查仓

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2365 Longitude 80.1786 Altitude (feet) 14491
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 43E Altitude (meters) 4416
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chacang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiugui (7.0 nm)
Labuzha (8.5 nm)
Dabacun (13.1 nm)
Dongsha (14.3 nm)
Malang (21.3 nm)
Dachang (13.4 nm)
Kazhan (15.6 nm)
Wucang (22.8 nm)
Bodongpo (22.7 nm)
Suoduocun (22.6 nm)
Boku (23.8 nm)
Dongbo (23.8 nm)
Suoduo (26.0 nm)
Qulongcun (21.9 nm)
Kyunglung (22.1 nm)
Hali (6.0 nm)
Dongbo (7.7 nm)
Hala (8.2 nm)
Bara Hoti (25.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 52 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 77 nm S 222
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 95 nm S 168
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 114 nm S 152 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 129 nm S 143 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Dongbo
14.6 nm W Daba, Daba Township
17.9 nm NW Langqên Zangbo
24.0 nm SW 80th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:09 2016