Beimei, China Page

Other names: 北美

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6295 Longitude 97.3547 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 46N Long (DMS) 97° 21' 17E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beimei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beimei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beimei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongri (2.6 nm)
Xuewacun (3.6 nm)
Zhabagongba (4.1 nm)
Baxili (0.8 nm)
Banuo (2.3 nm)
Date (2.7 nm)
Dabucun (3.2 nm)
Reyaka (3.8 nm)
Kangsa (4.8 nm)
Buni (5.1 nm)
Lajia (5.1 nm)
Xibacun (0.7 nm)
Genba (2.4 nm)
Qianie (2.9 nm)
Kedeng (2.9 nm)
Zhuomarichui (3.2 nm)
Yaxucun (3.8 nm)
Yaxu (3.9 nm)
Kenduo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 13 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Rubba
12.6 nm SW Nyigê
13.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm W List of longest runways
13.5 nm W List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:04 2016