Kangtuo, China Page

Other names: 康拓

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7035 Longitude 81.1756 Altitude (feet) 15216
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 81° 10' 32E Altitude (meters) 4637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kangtuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangtuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangtuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongba (5.8 nm)
Dilaxiong (5.9 nm)
Zijiegong (7.1 nm)
Kangsa (13.4 nm)
Shanye (15.1 nm)
Zongdui (16.8 nm)
Angwang (16.8 nm)
Gangsha (17.4 nm)
Guoben (18.1 nm)
Bilonggongma (17.5 nm)
Dare (6.1 nm)
Duorela (7.5 nm)
Nalugro (8.4 nm)
Lanngazhoinkang (9.2 nm)
Xiongbacun (10.4 nm)
Wuma (11.4 nm)
Baga (15.8 nm)
Zhachangnazu (16.3 nm)
Ga'erdong (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 55 nm S 142 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 69 nm S 179 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 70 nm S 207
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 76 nm S 160 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 81 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Lake Rakshastal
9.2 nm SE Lanngazhoinkang
14.2 nm S Rigong
14.3 nm E Burang County
14.5 nm E Lake Manasarovar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:03 2016