Longka Ketie Ti'er, China Page

Other names: 龙喀克铁提尔,Longka Ketie Ti’er

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.7892 Longitude 76.1180 Altitude (feet) 4573
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 21N Long (DMS) 76° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 1393
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longka Ketie Ti'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longka Ketie Ti'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longka Ketie Ti'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
LongKa Ketai Zhaike (1.7 nm)
Bayi Mailisi (2.3 nm)
Poka Airike (3.3 nm)
Qigu Leike'ai Rike (4.4 nm)
Ai'ti Mugu Here (5.4 nm)
Maijin Ai'rike (3.1 nm)
Xianliang Zhongchang (3.1 nm)
Huojialeike Houyila (4.4 nm)
Tuowan Yabage (4.8 nm)
Hala Bashen (6.3 nm)
Moqi Kai'ai Riki (6.9 nm)
Kuangquelei (8.0 nm)
Moye'er (1.4 nm)
Layibu Lake (2.3 nm)
Pilizi (3.1 nm)
Sogat (4.1 nm)
Tugeqi (5.8 nm)
Ai'ri Keboyi (1.4 nm)
A'ke Tamu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 45 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Yengisar County
18.7 nm N Akto County
36.3 nm N Shule County
35.9 nm N Shufu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:45 2016