Yutangwan, China Page

Other names: 鱼塘湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2984 Longitude 109.3956 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10781

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yutangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutangwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuduixi (1.5 nm)
Youxi (2.5 nm)
Huoshaozhai (2.6 nm)
Tuluping (2.8 nm)
Laixi (0.7 nm)
Yunyan (1.8 nm)
Xinwu (3.1 nm)
Xiayanjie (1.2 nm)
Maojiapo (1.8 nm)
Chengjia (2.0 nm)
Xiadongxi (2.2 nm)
Da'aotian (2.7 nm)
Jinlong (1.1 nm)
San'aopo (1.5 nm)
Huataoping (1.7 nm)
Tangbian (2.0 nm)
Dimentian (2.2 nm)
Tianping (2.7 nm)
Tongliangshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 18 nm E 62 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 35 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 60 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 77 nm W 255 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NW Wanshan District
20.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.5 nm W 109th meridian east
25.3 nm SW Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:27 2016