Youxi, China Page

Other names: 酉溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3007 Longitude 109.3494 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 20' 58E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7200

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suoyipo (1.2 nm)
Shangzhai (1.6 nm)
Dapingpo (2.0 nm)
Huoshaozhai (1.2 nm)
Luchong (1.3 nm)
Longchong (3.2 nm)
Yuduixi (1.4 nm)
Laixi (2.3 nm)
Huataoping (2.6 nm)
Yutangwan (2.5 nm)
Tuluping (1.0 nm)
Tangjia (1.6 nm)
Dashixi (2.1 nm)
Tangbian (2.2 nm)
Shanmutang (2.2 nm)
Gubaxi (2.5 nm)
Tongliangshan (2.8 nm)
Ajie (3.1 nm)
Jiaxi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 20 nm E 65 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 35 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 59 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 75 nm W 255 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW Wanshan District
17.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.1 nm W 109th meridian east
24.6 nm S Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:18 2016