Da'aotian, China Page

Other names: 大坳田,Da’aotian

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3277 Longitude 109.4330 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 40N Long (DMS) 109° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13524

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Da'aotian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'aotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'aotian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunyan (0.8 nm)
Maojiapo (0.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.4 nm)
Laixi (2.5 nm)
Yutangwan (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxikou (2.7 nm)
Daqiutian (1.1 nm)
Yangjialong (3.0 nm)
Tuanmuxi (3.3 nm)
Shuangtianchong (1.5 nm)
Tianping (2.1 nm)
Xincunjie (3.0 nm)
Xiadongxi (1.3 nm)
Xiayanjie (1.9 nm)
Chengjia (2.4 nm)
Jinlong (2.8 nm)
Wengchong (3.0 nm)
San'aopo (3.1 nm)
Sanlaodong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 15 nm E 64 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 33 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 62 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 80 nm W 254 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NW Wanshan District
22.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
23.8 nm W 109th meridian east
26.8 nm NW Bijiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:18 2016