Chengjia, China Page

Other names: 成家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2884 Longitude 109.4312 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13497

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayanjie (1.0 nm)
San'aopo (1.1 nm)
Jinlong (1.1 nm)
Yutangwan (2.0 nm)
Dimentian (2.4 nm)
Laixi (2.5 nm)
Huataoping (2.6 nm)
Xiadongxi (1.1 nm)
Maojiapo (2.0 nm)
Yunyan (2.0 nm)
Da'aotian (2.4 nm)
Shuangtianchong (2.9 nm)
Sanlaodong (1.4 nm)
Wengchong (2.0 nm)
Wanglukan (2.3 nm)
Tianping (1.4 nm)
Yangjiatian (2.1 nm)
Jingzhuping (2.3 nm)
Zhuzichong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 17 nm E 57 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 36 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 59 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm W 256 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm NW Wanshan District
19.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
23.2 nm W 109th meridian east
25.6 nm SW Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:50 2016