Dazhipeng, China Page

Other names: 大纸棚

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1656 Longitude 111.9875 Altitude (feet) 3477
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 56N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 1059
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21887

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhipeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhipeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhipeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiangcha (1.6 nm)
Niupiyuan (2.1 nm)
Huangtian (3.2 nm)
Pangxiemu (3.9 nm)
Chayuantou (4.0 nm)
Shaping (4.0 nm)
Zhuangguyuan (4.2 nm)
Gaotangping (3.4 nm)
Dachong (4.1 nm)
Guantangping (1.6 nm)
Douping (2.6 nm)
Lanshanchong (2.8 nm)
Jingzhuzhai (3.1 nm)
Majiang (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Changtian (3.6 nm)
Shangping (3.6 nm)
Dacha (4.2 nm)
Shaluodao (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 73 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 78 nm E 97
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 98 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm S 112th meridian east
30.9 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
32.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
38.1 nm NW Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:02 2016