Dashuikeng, China Page

Other names: 大水坑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2414 Longitude 110.6300 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49689

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongziping (1.4 nm)
Yezhuke (1.9 nm)
Shegongtan (2.0 nm)
Shangduxi (2.2 nm)
Huangmaojie (2.6 nm)
Yanlong (0.6 nm)
Liujiashan (1.7 nm)
Shawan (2.3 nm)
Madong (2.5 nm)
Qingshanmiao (2.5 nm)
Meizixi (3.1 nm)
Jipo (1.5 nm)
Chenxiangtan (2.9 nm)
Liangjia (1.5 nm)
Yantang (2.5 nm)
Jinxing (2.6 nm)
Chanziping (2.7 nm)
Shuangxi (2.8 nm)
Naoboling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 50 nm W 283 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 75 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
27.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.9 nm W Changqi, Hongjiang
26.6 nm W Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:01 2016