Jinshan Wudui, China Page

Other names: 金山五队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.6735 Longitude 125.6885 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 49° 40' 25N Long (DMS) 125° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinshan Wudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshan Wudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshan Wudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beihedongdian (5.0 nm)
Yinhe (6.8 nm)
Beihexidian (6.6 nm)
Wowo (4.8 nm)
Xingge Sidui (8.6 nm)
Xinge (8.2 nm)
Hongfeng Linchang (9.9 nm)
Xisige (8.7 nm)
Yiyiling (12.1 nm)
Jianbian Jiudui (11.0 nm)
Lizhi (6.5 nm) Jinshan Sidui (3.1 nm)
Zhongniqiu (4.0 nm)
Zuohutanxiang (4.7 nm)
Sijiatun (8.3 nm)
Nenbei Shi'erdui (9.2 nm)
Nenbei Wudui (7.8 nm)
Nenbei Badui (9.5 nm)
Nenbei Sidui (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 73 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
39.8 nm SW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:27:28 2016