Nenbei Jiudui, China Page

Other names: 嫩北九队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.4872 Longitude 125.6394 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 49° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nenbei Jiudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenbei Jiudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenbei Jiudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nenbei Shidui (1.6 nm)
Nenbei Nongchang (3.5 nm)
Nenbei Badui (4.8 nm)
Nenbei Sidui (5.6 nm)
Nenbei Shi'erdui (2.5 nm)
Sijiatun (3.8 nm)
Nenbei Wudui (6.3 nm)
Jinshan Sidui (8.8 nm)
Beihedongdian (9.9 nm)
Jinshan Wudui (11.3 nm)
Baigenli (5.5 nm)
Nenbei Nongchang (5.5 nm)
Sanhetun (7.9 nm)
Kehoutun (7.9 nm)
Shanhe Sidui (9.7 nm)
Fushengtun (8.9 nm)
Shanhe Sidui (10.3 nm)
Shanhe Yifenchang (11.3 nm)
Shanhe Yifenchang Wudui (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 79 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
30.9 nm SW 125th meridian east
73.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:22 2016