Tanggema, China Page

Other names: 唐格玛

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 34.2608 Longitude 98.7535 Altitude (feet) 13746
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 98° 45' 13E Altitude (meters) 4189
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanggema Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanggema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanggema Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cairiwa (13.0 nm)
Malayiwan (44.0 nm)
Qingshui (51.1 nm)
Horgorgoinba (13.9 nm)
Zhongxinzhan (22.3 nm)
Youqu (22.7 nm)
Xiema (24.8 nm)
Chacang (27.3 nm)
Qamalung (32.1 nm)
Tarsumdo (36.2 nm)
Xiaqu (18.1 nm)
Dagtog (23.5 nm)
Kunduo (24.1 nm)
Shouyizhan (27.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 77 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SW James V. Allred Unit
29.3 nm E Golog Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
37.4 nm NW Bayan Har Mountains
41.8 nm SW 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:20 2016