Qingshui, China Page

Other names: 清水

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 34.9959 Longitude 99.2751 Altitude (feet) 12903
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 3932
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miancaowan (23.9 nm) Maode (1.7 nm)
Niqing (2.6 nm)
Qushenwen (8.2 nm)
Changshui (21.2 nm)
Wenquan (25.7 nm)
Mayu (26.6 nm)
Dagtang (27.8 nm)
Saishitang (33.1 nm)
Domkog (45.2 nm)
Sanag (45.4 nm)
Qamalung (26.8 nm)
Chacang (29.5 nm)
Xiema (31.6 nm)
Youqu (37.0 nm)
Cairiwa (38.5 nm)
Zhongxinzhan (41.9 nm)
Suohuduo (41.4 nm)
Horgorgoinba (46.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 61 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 99 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE Ulugh Muztagh
34.6 nm NE Xinghai County
37.9 nm SE Maqên County
52.8 nm S Golog Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:12 2016