Xiema, China Page

Other names: 血麻

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 34.4741 Longitude 99.1835 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 99° 11' 1E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiema Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiema Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cairiwa (17.3 nm)
Tanggema (24.8 nm)
Chacang (2.6 nm)
Qingshui (31.6 nm)
Qamalung (7.3 nm) Youqu (5.4 nm)
Zhongxinzhan (10.5 nm)
Horgorgoinba (15.4 nm)
Dagtog (31.0 nm)
Kunduo (31.6 nm)
Shouyizhan (34.7 nm)
Xiaqu (33.7 nm)
Tarsumdo (38.7 nm)
Tangxung (38.6 nm)
Jimai (49.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 55 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm S Golog Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
23.8 nm NE Ulugh Muztagh
30.7 nm E Maqên County
41.8 nm SW James V. Allred Unit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:15 2016