Zhongzicun, China Page

Other names: 忠字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8477 Longitude 123.8018 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 123° 48' 6E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4484

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zezicun (2.0 nm)
Qianshengzicun (2.8 nm)
Suoxue (2.9 nm)
Mingzicun (3.5 nm)
Qianjianzijing (3.8 nm)
Xuezijing (4.2 nm)
Nianzicun (2.1 nm)
Houshengzicun (3.1 nm)
Kezicun (3.6 nm)
Liangzicun (4.5 nm)
Caizijing (5.1 nm)
Dangzicun (2.2 nm)
Shenzijing (3.0 nm)
Xibei Yanzijing (3.6 nm)
Lingzicun (1.8 nm)
Houxunzicun (4.2 nm)
Shouzicun (4.4 nm)
Qianxunzicun (5.3 nm)
Waizicun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 51 nm N 320
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 89 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.5 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
30.4 nm W List of onshore wind farms
44.5 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
40.6 nm SW 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:19 2016