Waizicun, China Page

Other names: 外自村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7838 Longitude 123.8678 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 123° 52' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7115

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Waizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waizicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shouzicun (2.5 nm)
Lingzicun (3.1 nm)
Qianxunzicun (3.4 nm)
Houxunzicun (3.8 nm)
Shenzijing (2.3 nm)
Meizicun (2.5 nm)
Dangzicun (4.0 nm)
Xibei Yanzijing (4.7 nm)
Zhongzicun (4.8 nm)
Xixingzijing (2.4 nm)
Suizicun (2.7 nm)
Xingzicun (2.9 nm)
Qianwaizijing (0.8 nm)
Qingwai (1.2 nm)
Qingzicun (2.0 nm)
Qianqingzijing (2.8 nm)
Daqingzijing (3.3 nm)
Dongzicun (3.5 nm)
Tuzicun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm N 320
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 85 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.0 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
33.2 nm W List of onshore wind farms
46.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
41.2 nm SW 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:25 2016