Mingzicun, China Page

Other names: 命字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8368 Longitude 123.7212 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 123° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4586

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mingzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suzicun (1.6 nm)
Dangzi Jingjian Wopeng (2.6 nm)
Duanzicun (3.9 nm)
Qianjianzijing (1.7 nm)
Qianshengzicun (2.8 nm)
Jianzicun (2.7 nm)
Houshengzicun (3.7 nm)
Guozijing (3.8 nm)
Zhizicun (4.9 nm)
Liangzicun (4.9 nm)
Houguozijing (4.7 nm)
Zezicun (1.5 nm)
Suoxue (1.7 nm)
Zhongzicun (3.5 nm)
Xuezijing (1.8 nm)
Houruzijing (3.1 nm)
Zhongruzicun (3.8 nm)
Houxunzicun (4.2 nm)
Qianruzijingcun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 49 nm N 323
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 91 nm S 149
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 100 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 108 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm W List of onshore wind farms
34.3 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
37.4 nm SW 123rd meridian east
46.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:07 2016