Qianshengzicun, China Page

Other names: 前圣字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8786 Longitude 123.7514 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 123° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianshengzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshengzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshengzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjianzijing (1.8 nm)
Jianzicun (2.9 nm)
Suzicun (3.5 nm)
Guozijing (3.6 nm)
Houguozijing (3.9 nm)
Houshengzicun (0.9 nm)
Liangzicun (2.2 nm)
Zhizicun (3.0 nm)
Shizicun (4.3 nm)
Caizijing (3.9 nm)
Baizicun (4.7 nm)
Huazijing (5.0 nm)
Nianzicun (2.0 nm)
Zhongzicun (2.8 nm)
Zezicun (2.0 nm)
Mingzicun (2.8 nm)
Suoxue (3.7 nm)
Xuezijing (4.5 nm)
Lingzicun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 48 nm N 320
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 92 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.6 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
28.5 nm W List of onshore wind farms
43.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
39.9 nm SW 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:19 2016