Xinlu Sandui, China Page

Other names: 新路三队

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.9682 Longitude 126.3687 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 22' 7E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20679

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinlu Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlu Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlu Sandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmintun (1.2 nm)
Xin'antun (1.4 nm)
Cangku Gouxicha (2.3 nm)
Dadingzi (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Bao'antun (1.3 nm)
Zhenzhumencun (2.5 nm)
Caijiagou (2.4 nm)
Banshigou (4.4 nm)
Kucanggou (1.6 nm)
Diaoshuihucun (2.2 nm)
Dabanshigou (2.5 nm)
Baishan (2.9 nm)
Xiaobanshigou (3.1 nm)
Taipinggou (1.4 nm)
Jiangbeicun (2.6 nm)
Jiangbeicun (2.3 nm)
Qiupigou (2.6 nm)
Jiangbei Sandui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 34 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 49 nm S 180
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 55 nm E 83 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 104 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Hunjiang District
3.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
6.2 nm E List of rocket launch sites
10.8 nm NE Jiangyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:11 2016