Caijiagou, China Page

Other names: 蔡家沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.0040 Longitude 126.3942 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 126° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bao'antun (1.5 nm)
Zhenzhumencun (1.5 nm)
Xinmintun (2.6 nm)
Xin'antun (3.5 nm)
Dadingzi (3.1 nm)
Cangku Gouxicha (3.9 nm)
Banshigou (2.5 nm)
Shangqing Donggou (3.5 nm)
Xiaobanshigou (2.4 nm)
Shangqingcun (2.6 nm)
Licha Xigou (4.0 nm)
Diaoshuihucun (1.2 nm)
Xinlu Sandui (2.4 nm)
Kucanggou (2.6 nm)
Dabanshigou (2.4 nm)
Jiangbeicun (4.1 nm)
Taipinggou (3.9 nm)
Baishan (4.1 nm)
Jiangbeicun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 34 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 51 nm S 181
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 53 nm E 85 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 115 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Hunjiang District
3.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
4.7 nm E List of rocket launch sites
8.9 nm E Jiangyuan District
12.7 nm N Jingyu, Jilin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:33 2016