Xinantun, China Page

Other names: 西南屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.5541 Longitude 123.3727 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 33' 15N Long (DMS) 123° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinantun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinantun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtaipingzhuang (2.1 nm)
Minquancun (3.5 nm)
Qingshengcun (3.4 nm)
Liuhetun (1.6 nm)
Sheli (2.0 nm)
Minxincun (2.8 nm)
Shuanglongshan (2.7 nm)
Housheli (2.5 nm)
Baoqingshan (4.3 nm)
Minfacun (3.7 nm)
Dongmuya (4.8 nm)
Minzhongcun (2.9 nm)
Laoxintun (3.4 nm)
Yijiatun (3.5 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.5 nm)
Machangtun (2.8 nm)
Liubatun (3.7 nm)
Changchengcun (4.4 nm)
Minlecun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 15 nm W 259
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 68 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 103 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm W Taobei District
24.5 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
25.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
27.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:04 2016