Jiangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 江家沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.9360 Longitude 126.3152 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 10N Long (DMS) 126° 18' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19169

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuodaogou (1.5 nm)
Tuodaocun (1.6 nm)
Heigoucun (2.4 nm)
Tuweibagou (2.6 nm)
Xin'antun (2.0 nm)
Cangku Gouxicha (2.3 nm)
Xinlitun (2.9 nm)
Xinlicun (2.9 nm)
Xinmintun (2.9 nm)
Dadingzi (3.7 nm)
Qiupigou (1.1 nm)
Taipinggou (2.0 nm)
Jiangbeicun (2.5 nm)
Jiangbei Sandui (2.9 nm)
Xinlu Sandui (3.1 nm)
Tongkuang (2.1 nm)
Shenglicun (3.1 nm)
Jiangbei (3.0 nm)
Xiangmocun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 33 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 47 nm S 177
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 57 nm E 81 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 103 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Hunjiang District
6.3 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
9.1 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
13.8 nm NE Jiangyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:15 2016