Qianchuan Linchang, China Page

Other names: 前川林场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2288 Longitude 127.7797 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianchuan Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianchuan Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianchuan Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajianchang (0.7 nm)
Wainancha (2.7 nm)
Shuguang Linchang (4.0 nm)
Xinlinhe Jingyingqu (6.9 nm)
Xilinhe Miaopu (7.5 nm)
Chien-ch'ang-kou-tzu (8.0 nm)
Kaifeng Linchang (8.2 nm)
Shi'ergongli (9.2 nm)
Qianzihao (9.0 nm)
Ma'anshan Tangzifang (5.3 nm)
Shengli Linchang (5.8 nm)
Fu'an Linchang (7.4 nm)
Balidianzi (8.9 nm)
Yingbishan (11.7 nm)
Yingbi Shancun (12.3 nm)
Hengzihe Linchang (5.5 nm)
Ma'anshan Linchang (6.8 nm)
Hongqi (7.0 nm)
Baixi Linchang (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 12 nm S 219 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 34 nm E 124 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 54 nm S 159
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 50 nm E 109
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 83 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
18.3 nm SE 42nd parallel north
18.2 nm SE Heaven Lake
20.0 nm SE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:53 2016