Xishang, China Page

Other names: 溪上

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6794 Longitude 118.9076 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6938

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xishang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinglinggang (0.7 nm)
Huyang (1.8 nm)
Datongkeng (1.9 nm)
Chuankeng (2.7 nm)
Yuantou (2.8 nm)
Fengtang (1.8 nm)
Yanhou (2.5 nm)
Dahuangsha (2.8 nm)
Pantongwu (0.3 nm)
Waimaoshe (1.5 nm)
Chimaoshe (1.8 nm)
Shibaka (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyi (2.6 nm)
Huangtan (0.8 nm)
Qianjin (0.9 nm)
Kengdougang (1.7 nm)
Xinyao (1.8 nm)
Qiaoxiakeng (2.7 nm)
Shanhoukeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 48 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm W 310
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm N 359 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm N 9
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 94 nm S 217 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Songyang County
15.6 nm S 119th meridian east
23.7 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
26.3 nm NE Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:17 2016