Yanhou, China Page

Other names: 岩后

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7094 Longitude 118.9403 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5313

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanhou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengtang (0.9 nm)
Xiaji (2.7 nm)
Pinglinggang (2.7 nm)
Huangnilong (2.1 nm)
Yankengtou (2.1 nm)
Cuijiatian (2.2 nm)
Daze (2.3 nm)
Dayang (2.4 nm)
Caishuang (3.1 nm)
Shangdakeng (3.3 nm)
Shuanggangtan (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyi (0.3 nm)
Bangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Caishantou (2.5 nm)
Chenlongxi (2.6 nm)
Chimaoshe (1.0 nm)
Waimaoshe (1.1 nm)
Pantongwu (2.4 nm)
Xishang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm W 308
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 75 nm N 358 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 85 nm N 8
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 97 nm S 217 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE Songyang County
16.9 nm S 119th meridian east
23.9 nm NE Longquan celadon
24.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:43 2016