Qianjin, China Page

Other names: 前金

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6662 Longitude 118.8978 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7359

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianjin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huyang (1.0 nm)
Changkeng (2.8 nm)
Xishang (0.9 nm)
Pinglinggang (1.2 nm)
Datongkeng (2.1 nm)
Fengtang (2.8 nm)
Chuankeng (2.8 nm)
Huangtan (0.2 nm)
Pantongwu (1.1 nm)
Waimaoshe (2.4 nm)
Shanhoukeng (2.5 nm)
Shibaka (2.6 nm)
Chimaoshe (2.6 nm)
Kengdougang (0.9 nm)
Xinyao (1.0 nm)
Qiaoxiakeng (1.7 nm)
Yanxiacun (2.3 nm)
Ludun (2.8 nm)
Wulipai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm W 311
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm N 0 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 9
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm S 217 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Songyang County
15.0 nm S 119th meridian east
23.8 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
27.2 nm NE Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:39 2016