Kengdougang, China Page

Other names: 坑兜岗

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6513 Longitude 118.8996 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7302

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kengdougang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengdougang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengdougang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinyao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoxiakeng (1.2 nm)
Huyang (1.3 nm)
Yanxiacun (1.6 nm)
Wulipai (2.4 nm)
Changkeng (2.8 nm)
Maping (3.1 nm)
Qianjin (0.9 nm)
Huangtan (0.9 nm)
Xishang (1.7 nm)
Pantongwu (1.7 nm)
Pinglinggang (2.1 nm)
Datongkeng (3.0 nm)
Waimaoshe (3.0 nm)
Chimaoshe (3.2 nm)
Shanhoukeng (1.9 nm)
Shibaka (2.3 nm)
Ludun (2.0 nm)
Xiaxie (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm W 311
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm N 360 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 9
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm S 218 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E Songyang County
14.1 nm S 119th meridian east
24.4 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
28.0 nm NE Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:43 2016