Sitio Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São José

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -6.2667 Longitude -38.1500 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 6° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7077

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaca Morta (3.1 nm)
Flechas (5.8 nm)
Bela Vista (2.0 nm)
Arapua (2.8 nm)
Passagem de Pedra (4.1 nm)
Nova Vida (4.5 nm)
Rafael Fernandes (5.6 nm)
Joao Gomes (3.0 nm)
Fidalgo (5.8 nm)
Vasto Horizonte (6.0 nm)
Poco da Pedra (6.0 nm)
Marcelino Vieira (1.9 nm)
Varzea do Canto (2.0 nm)
Picos (4.1 nm)
Pedra Branca (4.2 nm)
Caicara (4.5 nm)
Mandacaru (6.0 nm)
Mata de Baixo (6.3 nm)
Varzea (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR741 Small CATOLE DA ROCHA 24 nm E 103
SIBU Small Catolé da Rocha Airport Catolé Da Rocha 24 nm E 103
FR39481 Closed Maisa Airport Mossoró 83 nm N 26
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 87 nm W 229 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
2.2 nm SW Marcelino Vieira
5.6 nm NW Rafael Fernandes
6.4 nm E Pilões, Rio Grande do Norte
8.5 nm W José da Penha
9.4 nm W Água Nova
9.9 nm W Riacho de Santana, Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:40:44 2016