Boqueirao, Brazil Page

Other names: Boqueirão

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.6667 Longitude -56.2833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 696

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boqueirao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqueirao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqueirao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Independencia (5.7 nm)
Sao Luis (12.7 nm)
Santana (13.0 nm)
Santa Eufrasia (6.0 nm)
Mimoso (7.9 nm)
Sao Joaquim (11.7 nm)
Colonia Miranda (11.2 nm)
Estiva (13.0 nm)
Sao Tiago (14.3 nm)
Capitao (15.7 nm)
Sao Marcos (6.0 nm)
Serraria (7.5 nm)
Tibi (11.2 nm)
Monjolinho (11.9 nm)
Boa Vista (15.2 nm)
Agua Azul (16.9 nm)
Santa Cruz (16.9 nm)
Orion (18.4 nm)
Sao Salvador (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SINP Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Jardim 12 nm N 320
FR1226 Small JARDIM 12 nm N 35
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 24 nm N 22
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 26 nm N 339 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 82 nm E 113 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Buraco das Araras (Mato Grosso do Sul)
13.8 nm NE Jardim, Mato Grosso do Sul
15.7 nm NE Guia Lopes da Laguna
29.6 nm SW Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:44 2016