Sao Tiago, Brazil Page

Other names: São Tiago

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.7167 Longitude -56.0333 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 439

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Tiago Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Tiago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Tiago Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Miranda (3.4 nm)
Serraria (11.8 nm)
Monjolinho (12.3 nm)
Mimoso (14.3 nm)
Sao Marcos (14.3 nm)
Boqueirao (14.3 nm)
Santa Eufrasia (16.6 nm)
Tibi (17.7 nm)
Capitao (8.1 nm)
Estiva (11.6 nm)
Jardim (16.4 nm)
Guia Lopes da Laguna (17.6 nm)
Limeira (11.6 nm)
Cacimbinhas (19.0 nm)
Roncador (19.8 nm)
Lagoinha (14.1 nm)
Agua Azul (15.4 nm)
Colonia Municipal Bela Vista (18.2 nm)
Orion (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1226 Small JARDIM 14 nm N 333
SSJI Small Jardim Airport Jardim 14 nm N 333
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 25 nm N 349
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 36 nm N 320 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 68 nm E 115 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Jardim, Mato Grosso do Sul
16.2 nm N Guia Lopes da Laguna
24.7 nm NW Buraco das Araras (Mato Grosso do Sul)
34.0 nm S 56th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:50 2016